🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

CA Newell's Old Boys vs. CA Central Córdoba - More Markets

"CA Newell's Old Boys vs. CA Central Córdoba - More Markets" — live political-market odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Volume: $114K Closes: 19 Oct 2026
Open live market →
CA Newell's Old Boys vs. CA Central Córdoba - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Trump Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
CA Newell's Old Boys O/U 0.5100%
CA Newell's Old Boys O/U 1.5100%
CA Central Córdoba O/U 0.5100%
CA Newell's Old Boys 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
CA Newell's Old Boys (-1.5)0%
CA Central Córdoba (-1.5)0%
CA Newell's Old Boys (-2.5)0%
CA Central Córdoba (-2.5)0%
CA Newell's Old Boys (-3.5)0%
CA Central Córdoba (-3.5)0%
CA Newell's Old Boys (-4.5)0%
CA Central Córdoba (-4.5)0%
CA Newell's Old Boys (-5.5)0%
CA Central Córdoba (-5.5)0%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
CA Newell's Old Boys O/U 2.50%
CA Newell's Old Boys O/U 3.50%
CA Newell's Old Boys O/U 4.50%
CA Newell's Old Boys O/U 5.50%
CA Central Córdoba O/U 1.50%
CA Central Córdoba O/U 2.50%
CA Central Córdoba O/U 3.50%
CA Central Córdoba O/U 4.50%
CA Central Córdoba O/U 5.50%
CA Newell's Old Boys 1st Half O/U 1.50%
CA Newell's Old Boys 1st Half O/U 2.50%
CA Newell's Old Boys 1st Half O/U 3.50%
CA Central Córdoba 1st Half O/U 0.50%
CA Central Córdoba 1st Half O/U 1.50%
CA Central Córdoba 1st Half O/U 2.50%
CA Central Córdoba 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

The CA Newell's Old Boys vs. CA Central Córdoba - More Markets prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. More markets for the Primera División Argentina game, scheduled for October 19 at 6:00 PM ET.

Methodology

This page tracks CA Newell's Old Boys vs. CA Central Córdoba - More Markets across four political prediction venues. Live odds come from the Polymarket order book (the deepest political prediction-market book). Kalshi is the CFTC-regulated US alternative, Betfair the established UK sports-exchange with politics markets, Manifold the open play-money variant. For users geo-blocked from Polymarket directly, brokers like Trump Prediction provide a 0%-fee route into the same order book.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

What resolution source is used for elections?
Polymarket defines the source per contract — usually Associated Press (AP Race Call), Reuters or the official electoral commission. The source is stated in contract details before the market opens.
Can prediction markets influence election outcomes?
Markets reflect expectations rather than create them. Studies show public-facing markets can anchor expectations, but don't influence the underlying outcome. Political markets are information, not advocacy.
Which platform has the deepest political liquidity?
Polymarket — by far. US 2024 presidential volume was ~$3.5B vs Kalshi (~$200M) and Betfair (~$120M). Where Polymarket is geo-blocked, brokers like Trump Prediction route into the same order book at 0% fees.
Why do Polymarket and Kalshi differ on elections?
Kalshi must follow CFTC compliance — strict definitions, clear resolution sources, US citizens only with KYC. Polymarket operates globally without CFTC oversight — deeper liquidity, but also higher regulatory risk.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade CA Newell's Old Boys vs. CA Central Córdoba - More M… on Trump Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports