🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili

"Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili" — live political-market odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Completed Match 100% Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set Handicap +/-1.5 100% Volume: $144K Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Trump Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Game Spread +/-1.5100%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili0%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 Winner0%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 Winner0%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 21.50%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 22.50%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 23.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to almaty open: facundo acosta vs nikoloz basilashvili. This market refers to the tennis match between Facundo Acosta and Nikoloz Basilashvili in the Almaty Open, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Facundo…

Methodology

This page tracks Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili across four political prediction venues. Live odds come from the Polymarket order book (the deepest political prediction-market book). Kalshi is the CFTC-regulated US alternative, Betfair the established UK sports-exchange with politics markets, Manifold the open play-money variant. For users geo-blocked from Polymarket directly, brokers like Trump Prediction provide a 0%-fee route into the same order book.

Resolution & payout

Political markets typically settle on official candidate or agency confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window opens, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD via CFTC clearinghouse, with clearly defined resolution sources (e.g. AP race calls for elections). Betfair settles after the official outcome is registered with the league or agency. Manifold is play-money.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

What resolution source is used for elections?
Polymarket defines the source per contract — usually Associated Press (AP Race Call), Reuters or the official electoral commission. The source is stated in contract details before the market opens.
Can prediction markets influence election outcomes?
Markets reflect expectations rather than create them. Studies show public-facing markets can anchor expectations, but don't influence the underlying outcome. Political markets are information, not advocacy.
Are political prediction markets legal in my country?
It varies. They sit in legal gray areas in most jurisdictions. Polymarket is geo-blocked from US/UK/EU; some broker frontends have a different geo footprint. Trade only with capital you can afford to lose, and only if you understand the legal status in your jurisdiction.
Why do Polymarket and Kalshi differ on elections?
Kalshi must follow CFTC compliance — strict definitions, clear resolution sources, US citizens only with KYC. Polymarket operates globally without CFTC oversight — deeper liquidity, but also higher regulatory risk.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili on Trump Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets