🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul

"Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul" — live political-market odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul Set 2 Winner 100% Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $257K Liquidity: $184K Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Trump Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul Set 2 Winner100%
Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul Match O/U 21.5100%
Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul Match O/U 22.5100%
Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match52%
Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul31%
Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul Game Spread +/-3.514%
Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul Set 1 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul. This market refers to the tennis match between Benjamin Bonzi and Tommy Paul in the Lyon Open, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 2:30PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Benjamin Bonzi' if …

Methodology

This page tracks Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul across four political prediction venues. Live odds come from the Polymarket order book (the deepest political prediction-market book). Kalshi is the CFTC-regulated US alternative, Betfair the established UK sports-exchange with politics markets, Manifold the open play-money variant. For users geo-blocked from Polymarket directly, brokers like Trump Prediction provide a 0%-fee route into the same order book.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
What resolution source is used for elections?
Polymarket defines the source per contract — usually Associated Press (AP Race Call), Reuters or the official electoral commission. The source is stated in contract details before the market opens.
Which platform has the deepest political liquidity?
Polymarket — by far. US 2024 presidential volume was ~$3.5B vs Kalshi (~$200M) and Betfair (~$120M). Where Polymarket is geo-blocked, brokers like Trump Prediction route into the same order book at 0% fees.
Why do Polymarket and Kalshi differ on elections?
Kalshi must follow CFTC compliance — strict definitions, clear resolution sources, US citizens only with KYC. Polymarket operates globally without CFTC oversight — deeper liquidity, but also higher regulatory risk.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Lyon Open: Benjamin Bonzi vs Tommy Paul on Trump Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets