🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez

How the prediction markets are pricing "Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez" right now — live Polymarket order book quote, plus platform comparison.

Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez Set 1 Winner 100% Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez Game Spread +/-1.5 80% Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez 79% Volume: $132K Liquidity: $122K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Trump Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez Set 1 Winner100%
Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez Game Spread +/-1.580%
Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez79%
Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez Set Handicap +/-1.558%
Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez Match O/U 21.557%
Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez Set 2 Winner56%
Completed Match53%
Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez Match O/U 23.550%
Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez Total Sets: O/U 2.542%
Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez Match O/U 22.523%
Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of lyon open: pierre-hugues herbert vs sebastian baez. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Pierre-Hugues Herbert and Sebastian Baez in the Lyon Open, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 6:00AM ET. This market will …

Methodology

This page tracks Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez across four political prediction venues. Live odds come from the Polymarket order book (the deepest political prediction-market book). Kalshi is the CFTC-regulated US alternative, Betfair the established UK sports-exchange with politics markets, Manifold the open play-money variant. For users geo-blocked from Polymarket directly, brokers like Trump Prediction provide a 0%-fee route into the same order book.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

What resolution source is used for elections?
Polymarket defines the source per contract — usually Associated Press (AP Race Call), Reuters or the official electoral commission. The source is stated in contract details before the market opens.
Can prediction markets influence election outcomes?
Markets reflect expectations rather than create them. Studies show public-facing markets can anchor expectations, but don't influence the underlying outcome. Political markets are information, not advocacy.
How fast do political markets react to news?
High-liquidity markets move within seconds to minutes. A Trump tweet on the economy can shift the "Trump 2024" market 2-5 points before mainstream media has written anything.
Are political prediction markets legal in my country?
It varies. They sit in legal gray areas in most jurisdictions. Polymarket is geo-blocked from US/UK/EU; some broker frontends have a different geo footprint. Trade only with capital you can afford to lose, and only if you understand the legal status in your jurisdiction.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Lyon Open: Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Sebastian Baez on Trump Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets