🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli

"Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli" — live political-market odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Completed Match 100% Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 1 Winner 100% Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $130K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Trump Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 1 Winner100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Match O/U 21.5100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Match O/U 22.5100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Match O/U 23.5100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli0%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 2 Winner0%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Game Spread +/-0.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of florence: zdenek kolar vs federico bondioli. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Zdenek Kolar and Federico Bondioli in the Florence, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve…

Methodology

This page tracks Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli across four political prediction venues. Live odds come from the Polymarket order book (the deepest political prediction-market book). Kalshi is the CFTC-regulated US alternative, Betfair the established UK sports-exchange with politics markets, Manifold the open play-money variant. For users geo-blocked from Polymarket directly, brokers like Trump Prediction provide a 0%-fee route into the same order book.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
Can prediction markets influence election outcomes?
Markets reflect expectations rather than create them. Studies show public-facing markets can anchor expectations, but don't influence the underlying outcome. Political markets are information, not advocacy.
How fast do political markets react to news?
High-liquidity markets move within seconds to minutes. A Trump tweet on the economy can shift the "Trump 2024" market 2-5 points before mainstream media has written anything.
Are political prediction markets legal in my country?
It varies. They sit in legal gray areas in most jurisdictions. Polymarket is geo-blocked from US/UK/EU; some broker frontends have a different geo footprint. Trade only with capital you can afford to lose, and only if you understand the legal status in your jurisdiction.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli on Trump Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets