🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian

How the prediction markets are pricing "Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian" right now — live Polymarket order book quote, plus platform comparison.

Completed Match 100% Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian Set 1 Winner 100% Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $99K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Trump Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian Set 1 Winner100%
Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian Match O/U 21.5100%
Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian Match O/U 22.5100%
Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian Match O/U 23.5100%
Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian0%
Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian Set 2 Winner0%
Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to fort worth: andres martin vs erik arutiunian. This market refers to the tennis match between Andres Martin and Erik Arutiunian in the Fort Worth, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 3:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Andres Martin'…

Methodology

Political prediction markets differ structurally from sports betting: thinner liquidity, longer settlement windows, higher sensitivity to single news events. This page shows the live Polymarket quote for Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian plus platform attributes for the three reference venues, so you can see at a glance where the deepest market for this question sits.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

What resolution source is used for elections?
Polymarket defines the source per contract — usually Associated Press (AP Race Call), Reuters or the official electoral commission. The source is stated in contract details before the market opens.
Which platform has the deepest political liquidity?
Polymarket — by far. US 2024 presidential volume was ~$3.5B vs Kalshi (~$200M) and Betfair (~$120M). Where Polymarket is geo-blocked, brokers like Trump Prediction route into the same order book at 0% fees.
How fast do political markets react to news?
High-liquidity markets move within seconds to minutes. A Trump tweet on the economy can shift the "Trump 2024" market 2-5 points before mainstream media has written anything.
Why do Polymarket and Kalshi differ on elections?
Kalshi must follow CFTC compliance — strict definitions, clear resolution sources, US citizens only with KYC. Polymarket operates globally without CFTC oversight — deeper liquidity, but also higher regulatory risk.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Fort Worth: Andres Martin vs Erik Arutiunian on Trump Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets