🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate

How the prediction markets are pricing "Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate" right now — live Polymarket order book quote, plus platform comparison.

Completed Match 100% Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $140K Closes: 30 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Trump Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Match O/U 21.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Game Spread +/-1.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate0%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 1 Winner0%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 2 Winner0%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Match O/U 22.50%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Match O/U 23.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate. This market refers to the tennis match between Keegan Smith and Tristan Schoolkate in the Guangzhou 2, originally scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Keegan Smit…

Methodology

This page tracks Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate across four political prediction venues. Live odds come from the Polymarket order book (the deepest political prediction-market book). Kalshi is the CFTC-regulated US alternative, Betfair the established UK sports-exchange with politics markets, Manifold the open play-money variant. For users geo-blocked from Polymarket directly, brokers like Trump Prediction provide a 0%-fee route into the same order book.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
Can prediction markets influence election outcomes?
Markets reflect expectations rather than create them. Studies show public-facing markets can anchor expectations, but don't influence the underlying outcome. Political markets are information, not advocacy.
Which platform has the deepest political liquidity?
Polymarket — by far. US 2024 presidential volume was ~$3.5B vs Kalshi (~$200M) and Betfair (~$120M). Where Polymarket is geo-blocked, brokers like Trump Prediction route into the same order book at 0% fees.
Are political prediction markets legal in my country?
It varies. They sit in legal gray areas in most jurisdictions. Polymarket is geo-blocked from US/UK/EU; some broker frontends have a different geo footprint. Trade only with capital you can afford to lose, and only if you understand the legal status in your jurisdiction.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate on Trump Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets