🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia

"Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia" — live political-market odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia Set 2 Winner 100% Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $185K Liquidity: $137K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Trump Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia Set 2 Winner100%
Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia Match O/U 21.5100%
Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia Match O/U 22.5100%
Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia Match O/U 23.5100%
Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia50%
Completed Match50%
Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia Set 1 Winner0%
Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia. This market refers to the tennis match between Miguel Tobon and Nicolas Mejia in the Cali, originally scheduled for October 22, 2026 at 8:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Miguel Tobon' if Miguel…

Methodology

Political prediction markets differ structurally from sports betting: thinner liquidity, longer settlement windows, higher sensitivity to single news events. This page shows the live Polymarket quote for Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia plus platform attributes for the three reference venues, so you can see at a glance where the deepest market for this question sits.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
What resolution source is used for elections?
Polymarket defines the source per contract — usually Associated Press (AP Race Call), Reuters or the official electoral commission. The source is stated in contract details before the market opens.
Can prediction markets influence election outcomes?
Markets reflect expectations rather than create them. Studies show public-facing markets can anchor expectations, but don't influence the underlying outcome. Political markets are information, not advocacy.
Which platform has the deepest political liquidity?
Polymarket — by far. US 2024 presidential volume was ~$3.5B vs Kalshi (~$200M) and Betfair (~$120M). Where Polymarket is geo-blocked, brokers like Trump Prediction route into the same order book at 0% fees.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Cali: Miguel Tobon vs Nicolas Mejia on Trump Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets