🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh

How the prediction markets are pricing "European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh" right now — live Polymarket order book quote, plus platform comparison.

Completed Match 100% European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh 0% Volume: $270K Liquidity: $208K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Trump Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh0%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 1 Winner0%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 2 Winner0%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 1 O/U 8.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 1 O/U 9.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 1 O/U 10.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 2 O/U 10.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Match O/U 21.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Match O/U 22.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Match O/U 23.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set Handicap +/-1.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Game Spread +/-3.50%

Market context

European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Botic van de Zandschulp and Clement Chidekh in the European Open, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'B…

Methodology

Political prediction markets differ structurally from sports betting: thinner liquidity, longer settlement windows, higher sensitivity to single news events. This page shows the live Polymarket quote for European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh plus platform attributes for the three reference venues, so you can see at a glance where the deepest market for this question sits.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
What resolution source is used for elections?
Polymarket defines the source per contract — usually Associated Press (AP Race Call), Reuters or the official electoral commission. The source is stated in contract details before the market opens.
Which platform has the deepest political liquidity?
Polymarket — by far. US 2024 presidential volume was ~$3.5B vs Kalshi (~$200M) and Betfair (~$120M). Where Polymarket is geo-blocked, brokers like Trump Prediction route into the same order book at 0% fees.
How fast do political markets react to news?
High-liquidity markets move within seconds to minutes. A Trump tweet on the economy can shift the "Trump 2024" market 2-5 points before mainstream media has written anything.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Ch… on Trump Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets