🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SV Werder Bremen - More Markets

"1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SV Werder Bremen - More Markets" across the four most-traded political prediction venues — live data, regulatory notes, every CTA to Trump Prediction.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% O/U 3.5 100% Volume: $206K Liquidity: $881K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SV Werder Bremen - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Trump Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
O/U 4.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 0.5100%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 1.5100%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 0.5100%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 1.5100%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 2.5100%
1. FSV Mainz 05 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
SV Werder Bremen 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
SV Werder Bremen 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
1. FSV Mainz 05 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
SV Werder Bremen 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
1. FSV Mainz 05 (-4.5)50%
SV Werder Bremen (-4.5)50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 (-5.5)50%
SV Werder Bremen (-5.5)50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 4.550%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 5.550%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 3.550%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 5.550%
2nd Half O/U 3.550%
2nd Half O/U 4.550%
1. FSV Mainz 05 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
1. FSV Mainz 05 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
1. FSV Mainz 05 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
SV Werder Bremen 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
SV Werder Bremen 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
SV Werder Bremen 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
1. FSV Mainz 05 (-3.5)49%
SV Werder Bremen (-3.5)49%
2nd Half O/U 2.549%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 2.538%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 3.538%
SV Werder Bremen (-1.5)5%
SV Werder Bremen (-2.5)3%
1. FSV Mainz 05 (-1.5)1%
1. FSV Mainz 05 (-2.5)1%
O/U 5.51%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 4.51%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 1st Half O/U 1.50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 1st Half O/U 2.50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 1st Half O/U 3.50%
SV Werder Bremen 1st Half O/U 2.50%
SV Werder Bremen 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

The 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SV Werder Bremen - More Markets prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. More markets for the Bundesliga game, scheduled for October 24 at 9:30 AM ET.

Methodology

Political prediction markets differ structurally from sports betting: thinner liquidity, longer settlement windows, higher sensitivity to single news events. This page shows the live Polymarket quote for 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SV Werder Bremen - More Markets plus platform attributes for the three reference venues, so you can see at a glance where the deepest market for this question sits.

Resolution & payout

Political markets typically settle on official candidate or agency confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window opens, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD via CFTC clearinghouse, with clearly defined resolution sources (e.g. AP race calls for elections). Betfair settles after the official outcome is registered with the league or agency. Manifold is play-money.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

What resolution source is used for elections?
Polymarket defines the source per contract — usually Associated Press (AP Race Call), Reuters or the official electoral commission. The source is stated in contract details before the market opens.
Can prediction markets influence election outcomes?
Markets reflect expectations rather than create them. Studies show public-facing markets can anchor expectations, but don't influence the underlying outcome. Political markets are information, not advocacy.
Which platform has the deepest political liquidity?
Polymarket — by far. US 2024 presidential volume was ~$3.5B vs Kalshi (~$200M) and Betfair (~$120M). Where Polymarket is geo-blocked, brokers like Trump Prediction route into the same order book at 0% fees.
Are political prediction markets legal in my country?
It varies. They sit in legal gray areas in most jurisdictions. Polymarket is geo-blocked from US/UK/EU; some broker frontends have a different geo footprint. Trade only with capital you can afford to lose, and only if you understand the legal status in your jurisdiction.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SV Werder Bremen - More Markets on Trump Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports