🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Shenzhen Xinpengcheng FC vs. Shanghai Shenhua FC - More Markets

"Shenzhen Xinpengcheng FC vs. Shanghai Shenhua FC - More Markets" — live political-market odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Volume: $98K Liquidity: $461K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng FC vs. Shanghai Shenhua FC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Trump Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng FC O/U 0.5100%
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng FC O/U 1.5100%
Shanghai Shenhua FC O/U 0.5100%
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng FC (-1.5)0%
Shanghai Shenhua FC (-1.5)0%
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng FC (-2.5)0%
Shanghai Shenhua FC (-2.5)0%
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng FC (-3.5)0%
Shanghai Shenhua FC (-3.5)0%
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng FC (-4.5)0%
Shanghai Shenhua FC (-4.5)0%
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng FC (-5.5)0%
Shanghai Shenhua FC (-5.5)0%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 0.50%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng FC O/U 2.50%
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng FC O/U 3.50%
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng FC O/U 4.50%
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng FC O/U 5.50%
Shanghai Shenhua FC O/U 1.50%
Shanghai Shenhua FC O/U 2.50%
Shanghai Shenhua FC O/U 3.50%
Shanghai Shenhua FC O/U 4.50%
Shanghai Shenhua FC O/U 5.50%
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng FC 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Shanghai Shenhua FC 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Shanghai Shenhua FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Shanghai Shenhua FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Shanghai Shenhua FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, shenzhen xinpengcheng fc vs. shanghai shenhua fc - more markets stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. More markets for the Chinese Super League game, scheduled for October 24 at 3:30 AM ET.

Methodology

Political prediction markets differ structurally from sports betting: thinner liquidity, longer settlement windows, higher sensitivity to single news events. This page shows the live Polymarket quote for Shenzhen Xinpengcheng FC vs. Shanghai Shenhua FC - More Markets plus platform attributes for the three reference venues, so you can see at a glance where the deepest market for this question sits.

Resolution & payout

Political markets typically settle on official candidate or agency confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window opens, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD via CFTC clearinghouse, with clearly defined resolution sources (e.g. AP race calls for elections). Betfair settles after the official outcome is registered with the league or agency. Manifold is play-money.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Can prediction markets influence election outcomes?
Markets reflect expectations rather than create them. Studies show public-facing markets can anchor expectations, but don't influence the underlying outcome. Political markets are information, not advocacy.
Which platform has the deepest political liquidity?
Polymarket — by far. US 2024 presidential volume was ~$3.5B vs Kalshi (~$200M) and Betfair (~$120M). Where Polymarket is geo-blocked, brokers like Trump Prediction route into the same order book at 0% fees.
How fast do political markets react to news?
High-liquidity markets move within seconds to minutes. A Trump tweet on the economy can shift the "Trump 2024" market 2-5 points before mainstream media has written anything.
Are political prediction markets legal in my country?
It varies. They sit in legal gray areas in most jurisdictions. Polymarket is geo-blocked from US/UK/EU; some broker frontends have a different geo footprint. Trade only with capital you can afford to lose, and only if you understand the legal status in your jurisdiction.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Shenzhen Xinpengcheng FC vs. Shanghai Shenhua FC - M… on Trump Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports