🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Dota 2: Dawn Bulls vs Zero Tenacity (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B

"Dota 2: Dawn Bulls vs Zero Tenacity (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B" — live political-market odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Game 1 Winner 100% O/U 2.5 Games 100% Match Winner 71% Ends in Daytime 50% Volume: $581K Liquidity: $375K Closes: 21 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: Dawn Bulls vs Zero Tenacity (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Trump Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Game 1 Winner100%
O/U 2.5 Games100%
Match Winner71%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Ends in Daytime10%
Both Teams Beat Roshan10%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks10%
Any Player Ultra Kill9%
Any Player Rampage9%
Game 2 Winner0%
Game Handicap: DB (-1.5) vs Zero Tenacity (+1.5)0%
Ends in Daytime0%
Both Teams Beat Roshan0%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks0%
Any Player Ultra Kill0%
Any Player Rampage0%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to dota 2: dawn bulls vs zero tenacity (bo3) - epl masters group b. This market refers to the Dota 2 match between Dawn Bulls and Zero Tenacity in the EPL Masters Group B, initially scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 8:00 AM ET. This market will resolve to "Dawn Bulls…

Methodology

Political prediction markets differ structurally from sports betting: thinner liquidity, longer settlement windows, higher sensitivity to single news events. This page shows the live Polymarket quote for Dota 2: Dawn Bulls vs Zero Tenacity (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B plus platform attributes for the three reference venues, so you can see at a glance where the deepest market for this question sits.

Resolution & payout

Political markets typically settle on official candidate or agency confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window opens, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD via CFTC clearinghouse, with clearly defined resolution sources (e.g. AP race calls for elections). Betfair settles after the official outcome is registered with the league or agency. Manifold is play-money.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
Can prediction markets influence election outcomes?
Markets reflect expectations rather than create them. Studies show public-facing markets can anchor expectations, but don't influence the underlying outcome. Political markets are information, not advocacy.
Are political prediction markets legal in my country?
It varies. They sit in legal gray areas in most jurisdictions. Polymarket is geo-blocked from US/UK/EU; some broker frontends have a different geo footprint. Trade only with capital you can afford to lose, and only if you understand the legal status in your jurisdiction.
Why do Polymarket and Kalshi differ on elections?
Kalshi must follow CFTC compliance — strict definitions, clear resolution sources, US citizens only with KYC. Polymarket operates globally without CFTC oversight — deeper liquidity, but also higher regulatory risk.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Dota 2: Dawn Bulls vs Zero Tenacity (BO3) - EPL Mast… on Trump Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →