🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Tottenham Hotspur FC vs. Coventry City FC - Total Corners

"Tottenham Hotspur FC vs. Coventry City FC - Total Corners" across the four most-traded political prediction venues — live data, regulatory notes, every CTA to Trump Prediction.

Total Corners: O/U 7.5 100% 1st Half Total Corners: O/U 3.5 100% 2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 3.5 100% Tottenham Hotspur FC Corners: O/U 2.5 100% Volume: $150K Closes: 19 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Tottenham Hotspur FC vs. Coventry City FC - Total Corners

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Trump Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Total Corners: O/U 7.5100%
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 3.5100%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 3.5100%
Tottenham Hotspur FC Corners: O/U 2.5100%
Tottenham Hotspur FC Corners: O/U 3.5100%
Coventry City FC Corners: O/U 2.5100%
Coventry City FC Corners: O/U 3.5100%
Total Corners: O/U 8.50%
Total Corners: O/U 9.50%
Total Corners: O/U 10.50%
Total Corners: O/U 11.50%
Total Corners: O/U 12.50%
Total Corners: O/U 13.50%
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 4.50%
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 5.50%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 4.50%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 5.50%
Tottenham Hotspur FC Corners: O/U 4.50%
Tottenham Hotspur FC Corners: O/U 5.50%
Coventry City FC Corners: O/U 4.50%
Coventry City FC Corners: O/U 5.50%
Total Corners: Odd or Even0%
Team to Take First Corner0%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to tottenham hotspur fc vs. coventry city fc - total corners. Total corners markets for the Premier League game between Tottenham Hotspur FC and Coventry City FC, scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 3:00 PM ET.

Methodology

Political prediction markets differ structurally from sports betting: thinner liquidity, longer settlement windows, higher sensitivity to single news events. This page shows the live Polymarket quote for Tottenham Hotspur FC vs. Coventry City FC - Total Corners plus platform attributes for the three reference venues, so you can see at a glance where the deepest market for this question sits.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
Can prediction markets influence election outcomes?
Markets reflect expectations rather than create them. Studies show public-facing markets can anchor expectations, but don't influence the underlying outcome. Political markets are information, not advocacy.
How fast do political markets react to news?
High-liquidity markets move within seconds to minutes. A Trump tweet on the economy can shift the "Trump 2024" market 2-5 points before mainstream media has written anything.
Are political prediction markets legal in my country?
It varies. They sit in legal gray areas in most jurisdictions. Polymarket is geo-blocked from US/UK/EU; some broker frontends have a different geo footprint. Trade only with capital you can afford to lose, and only if you understand the legal status in your jurisdiction.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Tottenham Hotspur FC vs. Coventry City FC - Total Co… on Trump Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports Premier League Prediction Markets