🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka

"European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka" across the four most-traded political prediction venues — live data, regulatory notes, every CTA to Trump Prediction.

Completed Match 100% European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set Handicap +/-1.5 100% Volume: $258K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Trump Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Game Spread +/-3.5100%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka0%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set 1 Winner0%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set 2 Winner0%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set 1 O/U 10.50%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set 2 O/U 8.50%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set 2 O/U 9.50%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set 2 O/U 10.50%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Match O/U 21.50%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Match O/U 22.50%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Match O/U 23.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to european open: raphael collignon vs jiri lehecka. This market refers to the tennis match between Raphael Collignon and Jiri Lehecka in the European Open, originally scheduled for October 22, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Raphael Co…

Methodology

Political prediction markets differ structurally from sports betting: thinner liquidity, longer settlement windows, higher sensitivity to single news events. This page shows the live Polymarket quote for European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka plus platform attributes for the three reference venues, so you can see at a glance where the deepest market for this question sits.

Resolution & payout

Political markets typically settle on official candidate or agency confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window opens, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD via CFTC clearinghouse, with clearly defined resolution sources (e.g. AP race calls for elections). Betfair settles after the official outcome is registered with the league or agency. Manifold is play-money.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
Which platform has the deepest political liquidity?
Polymarket — by far. US 2024 presidential volume was ~$3.5B vs Kalshi (~$200M) and Betfair (~$120M). Where Polymarket is geo-blocked, brokers like Trump Prediction route into the same order book at 0% fees.
How fast do political markets react to news?
High-liquidity markets move within seconds to minutes. A Trump tweet on the economy can shift the "Trump 2024" market 2-5 points before mainstream media has written anything.
Why do Polymarket and Kalshi differ on elections?
Kalshi must follow CFTC compliance — strict definitions, clear resolution sources, US citizens only with KYC. Polymarket operates globally without CFTC oversight — deeper liquidity, but also higher regulatory risk.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka on Trump Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets