🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Club Puebla vs. CF Monterrey - More Markets

"Club Puebla vs. CF Monterrey - More Markets" — live political-market odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

CF Monterrey (-1.5) 100% CF Monterrey (-2.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Volume: $87K Liquidity: $1.2M Closes: 22 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Club Puebla vs. CF Monterrey - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Trump Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
CF Monterrey (-1.5)100%
CF Monterrey (-2.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
O/U 4.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
Club Puebla O/U 0.5100%
CF Monterrey O/U 0.5100%
CF Monterrey O/U 1.5100%
CF Monterrey O/U 2.5100%
CF Monterrey O/U 3.5100%
CF Monterrey 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
CF Monterrey 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
CF Monterrey 1st Half O/U 2.5100%
CF Monterrey 1st Half (-1.5)100%
CF Monterrey 1st Half (-2.5)100%
Club Puebla (-1.5)0%
Club Puebla (-2.5)0%
Club Puebla (-3.5)0%
CF Monterrey (-3.5)0%
Club Puebla (-4.5)0%
CF Monterrey (-4.5)0%
Club Puebla (-5.5)0%
CF Monterrey (-5.5)0%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Club Puebla O/U 1.50%
Club Puebla O/U 2.50%
Club Puebla O/U 3.50%
Club Puebla O/U 4.50%
Club Puebla O/U 5.50%
CF Monterrey O/U 4.50%
CF Monterrey O/U 5.50%
Club Puebla 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Club Puebla 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Club Puebla 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Club Puebla 1st Half O/U 3.50%
CF Monterrey 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Club Puebla 1st Half (-1.5)0%
Club Puebla 1st Half (-2.5)0%
Club Puebla 2nd Half (-1.5)0%
Club Puebla 2nd Half (-2.5)0%
CF Monterrey 2nd Half (-1.5)0%
CF Monterrey 2nd Half (-2.5)0%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of club puebla vs. cf monterrey - more markets. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. More markets for the Liga MX game, scheduled for October 21 at 9:00 PM ET.

Methodology

Political prediction markets differ structurally from sports betting: thinner liquidity, longer settlement windows, higher sensitivity to single news events. This page shows the live Polymarket quote for Club Puebla vs. CF Monterrey - More Markets plus platform attributes for the three reference venues, so you can see at a glance where the deepest market for this question sits.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

What resolution source is used for elections?
Polymarket defines the source per contract — usually Associated Press (AP Race Call), Reuters or the official electoral commission. The source is stated in contract details before the market opens.
How fast do political markets react to news?
High-liquidity markets move within seconds to minutes. A Trump tweet on the economy can shift the "Trump 2024" market 2-5 points before mainstream media has written anything.
Are political prediction markets legal in my country?
It varies. They sit in legal gray areas in most jurisdictions. Polymarket is geo-blocked from US/UK/EU; some broker frontends have a different geo footprint. Trade only with capital you can afford to lose, and only if you understand the legal status in your jurisdiction.
Why do Polymarket and Kalshi differ on elections?
Kalshi must follow CFTC compliance — strict definitions, clear resolution sources, US citizens only with KYC. Polymarket operates globally without CFTC oversight — deeper liquidity, but also higher regulatory risk.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Club Puebla vs. CF Monterrey - More Markets on Trump Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports