🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks

How the prediction markets are pricing "Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks" right now — live Polymarket order book quote, plus platform comparison.

Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set 2 Winner 100% Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $194K Liquidity: $312K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Trump Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set 2 Winner100%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Match O/U 21.5100%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Match O/U 22.5100%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Match O/U 23.5100%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks69%
Completed Match53%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Game Spread +/-2.550%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 69% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-27T05:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

World-affairs prediction markets price discrete geopolitical outcomes — ceasefires, treaty signings, leadership transitions — and tend to drift on rumour and snap-correct on official announcements.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Methodology

This page tracks Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks across four political prediction venues. Live odds come from the Polymarket order book (the deepest political prediction-market book). Kalshi is the CFTC-regulated US alternative, Betfair the established UK sports-exchange with politics markets, Manifold the open play-money variant. For users geo-blocked from Polymarket directly, brokers like Trump Prediction provide a 0%-fee route into the same order book.

Resolution & payout

Political markets typically settle on official candidate or agency confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window opens, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD via CFTC clearinghouse, with clearly defined resolution sources (e.g. AP race calls for elections). Betfair settles after the official outcome is registered with the league or agency. Manifold is play-money.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
What resolution source is used for elections?
Polymarket defines the source per contract — usually Associated Press (AP Race Call), Reuters or the official electoral commission. The source is stated in contract details before the market opens.
Are political prediction markets legal in my country?
It varies. They sit in legal gray areas in most jurisdictions. Polymarket is geo-blocked from US/UK/EU; some broker frontends have a different geo footprint. Trade only with capital you can afford to lose, and only if you understand the legal status in your jurisdiction.
Why do Polymarket and Kalshi differ on elections?
Kalshi must follow CFTC compliance — strict definitions, clear resolution sources, US citizens only with KYC. Polymarket operates globally without CFTC oversight — deeper liquidity, but also higher regulatory risk.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks on Trump Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets