🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich

"Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich" across the four most-traded political prediction venues — live data, regulatory notes, every CTA to Trump Prediction.

Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 1 Winner 100% Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $244K Liquidity: $290K Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Trump Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 1 Winner100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Match O/U 21.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Match O/U 22.593%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Match O/U 23.593%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Total Sets: O/U 2.581%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich63%
Completed Match52%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Game Spread +/-3.550%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set Handicap +/-1.521%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 2 Winner10%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to ningbo open: leylah fernandez vs aliaksandra sasnovich. This market refers to the tennis match between Leylah Fernandez and Aliaksandra Sasnovich in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Ley…

Methodology

Political prediction markets differ structurally from sports betting: thinner liquidity, longer settlement windows, higher sensitivity to single news events. This page shows the live Polymarket quote for Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich plus platform attributes for the three reference venues, so you can see at a glance where the deepest market for this question sits.

Resolution & payout

Political markets typically settle on official candidate or agency confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window opens, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD via CFTC clearinghouse, with clearly defined resolution sources (e.g. AP race calls for elections). Betfair settles after the official outcome is registered with the league or agency. Manifold is play-money.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
Can prediction markets influence election outcomes?
Markets reflect expectations rather than create them. Studies show public-facing markets can anchor expectations, but don't influence the underlying outcome. Political markets are information, not advocacy.
How fast do political markets react to news?
High-liquidity markets move within seconds to minutes. A Trump tweet on the economy can shift the "Trump 2024" market 2-5 points before mainstream media has written anything.
Why do Polymarket and Kalshi differ on elections?
Kalshi must follow CFTC compliance — strict definitions, clear resolution sources, US citizens only with KYC. Polymarket operates globally without CFTC oversight — deeper liquidity, but also higher regulatory risk.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich on Trump Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets