🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Teodora Kostovic

How the prediction markets are pricing "Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Teodora Kostovic" right now — live Polymarket order book quote, plus platform comparison.

Completed Match 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Teodora Kostovic Set 2 Winner 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Teodora Kostovic Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Teodora Kostovic Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $216K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Teodora Kostovic

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Trump Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Teodora Kostovic Set 2 Winner100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Teodora Kostovic Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Teodora Kostovic Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Teodora Kostovic Match O/U 21.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Teodora Kostovic Match O/U 22.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Teodora Kostovic Match O/U 23.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Teodora Kostovic0%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Teodora Kostovic Set 1 Winner0%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Teodora Kostovic Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Teodora Kostovic Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Teodora Kostovic Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Teodora Kostovic Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Teodora Kostovic Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Teodora Kostovic Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Teodora Kostovic Game Spread +/-5.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, guangzhou open, qualification: yihan qu vs teodora kostovic stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Yihan Qu and Teodora Kostovic in the Guangzhou Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 6:00AM ET. This mar…

Methodology

Political prediction markets differ structurally from sports betting: thinner liquidity, longer settlement windows, higher sensitivity to single news events. This page shows the live Polymarket quote for Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Teodora Kostovic plus platform attributes for the three reference venues, so you can see at a glance where the deepest market for this question sits.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
Which platform has the deepest political liquidity?
Polymarket — by far. US 2024 presidential volume was ~$3.5B vs Kalshi (~$200M) and Betfair (~$120M). Where Polymarket is geo-blocked, brokers like Trump Prediction route into the same order book at 0% fees.
How fast do political markets react to news?
High-liquidity markets move within seconds to minutes. A Trump tweet on the economy can shift the "Trump 2024" market 2-5 points before mainstream media has written anything.
Are political prediction markets legal in my country?
It varies. They sit in legal gray areas in most jurisdictions. Polymarket is geo-blocked from US/UK/EU; some broker frontends have a different geo footprint. Trade only with capital you can afford to lose, and only if you understand the legal status in your jurisdiction.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Teodora K… on Trump Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets