🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

NK Celje vs. FC Red Bull Salzburg - More Markets

"NK Celje vs. FC Red Bull Salzburg - More Markets" across the four most-traded political prediction venues — live data, regulatory notes, every CTA to Trump Prediction.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% O/U 3.5 100% Volume: $119K Liquidity: $1.5M Closes: 22 Oct 2026
Open live market →
NK Celje vs. FC Red Bull Salzburg - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Trump Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
NK Celje O/U 0.5100%
NK Celje O/U 1.5100%
FC Red Bull Salzburg O/U 0.5100%
FC Red Bull Salzburg O/U 1.5100%
FC Red Bull Salzburg 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
NK Celje 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
NK Celje 2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
FC Red Bull Salzburg 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
NK Celje (-1.5)0%
FC Red Bull Salzburg (-1.5)0%
NK Celje (-2.5)0%
FC Red Bull Salzburg (-2.5)0%
NK Celje (-3.5)0%
FC Red Bull Salzburg (-3.5)0%
NK Celje (-4.5)0%
FC Red Bull Salzburg (-4.5)0%
NK Celje (-5.5)0%
FC Red Bull Salzburg (-5.5)0%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
NK Celje O/U 2.50%
NK Celje O/U 3.50%
NK Celje O/U 4.50%
NK Celje O/U 5.50%
FC Red Bull Salzburg O/U 2.50%
FC Red Bull Salzburg O/U 3.50%
FC Red Bull Salzburg O/U 4.50%
FC Red Bull Salzburg O/U 5.50%
NK Celje 1st Half O/U 0.50%
NK Celje 1st Half O/U 1.50%
NK Celje 1st Half O/U 2.50%
NK Celje 1st Half O/U 3.50%
FC Red Bull Salzburg 1st Half O/U 1.50%
FC Red Bull Salzburg 1st Half O/U 2.50%
FC Red Bull Salzburg 1st Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
NK Celje 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
NK Celje 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
FC Red Bull Salzburg 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
FC Red Bull Salzburg 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
FC Red Bull Salzburg 2nd Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of nk celje vs. fc red bull salzburg - more markets. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. More markets for the UEFA Europa League game, scheduled for October 22 at 3:00 PM ET.

Methodology

Political prediction markets differ structurally from sports betting: thinner liquidity, longer settlement windows, higher sensitivity to single news events. This page shows the live Polymarket quote for NK Celje vs. FC Red Bull Salzburg - More Markets plus platform attributes for the three reference venues, so you can see at a glance where the deepest market for this question sits.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Can prediction markets influence election outcomes?
Markets reflect expectations rather than create them. Studies show public-facing markets can anchor expectations, but don't influence the underlying outcome. Political markets are information, not advocacy.
Which platform has the deepest political liquidity?
Polymarket — by far. US 2024 presidential volume was ~$3.5B vs Kalshi (~$200M) and Betfair (~$120M). Where Polymarket is geo-blocked, brokers like Trump Prediction route into the same order book at 0% fees.
How fast do political markets react to news?
High-liquidity markets move within seconds to minutes. A Trump tweet on the economy can shift the "Trump 2024" market 2-5 points before mainstream media has written anything.
Why do Polymarket and Kalshi differ on elections?
Kalshi must follow CFTC compliance — strict definitions, clear resolution sources, US citizens only with KYC. Polymarket operates globally without CFTC oversight — deeper liquidity, but also higher regulatory risk.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade NK Celje vs. FC Red Bull Salzburg - More Markets on Trump Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports