🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Ferencvárosi TC vs. SC União Torreense - More Markets

"Ferencvárosi TC vs. SC União Torreense - More Markets" — live political-market odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Volume: $121K Liquidity: $636K Closes: 22 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ferencvárosi TC vs. SC União Torreense - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Trump Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Ferencvárosi TC O/U 0.5100%
Ferencvárosi TC O/U 1.5100%
SC União Torreense O/U 0.5100%
Ferencvárosi TC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
SC União Torreense 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Ferencvárosi TC 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.583%
O/U 3.575%
2nd Half O/U 2.565%
SC União Torreense O/U 1.563%
Ferencvárosi TC O/U 2.557%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half51%
SC União Torreense (-3.5)50%
SC União Torreense (-4.5)50%
SC União Torreense (-5.5)50%
2nd Half O/U 3.550%
2nd Half O/U 4.550%
Ferencvárosi TC 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Ferencvárosi TC 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Ferencvárosi TC 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
SC União Torreense 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
SC União Torreense 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
SC União Torreense 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
SC União Torreense 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
O/U 7.549%
O/U 4.541%
Ferencvárosi TC (-1.5)38%
SC União Torreense O/U 2.529%
SC União Torreense O/U 3.526%
SC União Torreense O/U 4.526%
SC União Torreense O/U 5.526%
Ferencvárosi TC O/U 3.521%
O/U 8.518%
O/U 5.513%
Ferencvárosi TC (-2.5)11%
O/U 6.511%
Ferencvárosi TC (-4.5)4%
Ferencvárosi TC (-5.5)4%
Ferencvárosi TC O/U 5.54%
Ferencvárosi TC (-3.5)3%
Ferencvárosi TC O/U 4.53%
SC União Torreense (-1.5)2%
SC União Torreense (-2.5)2%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Ferencvárosi TC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Ferencvárosi TC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Ferencvárosi TC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
SC União Torreense 1st Half O/U 1.50%
SC União Torreense 1st Half O/U 2.50%
SC União Torreense 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Ferencvárosi TC vs. SC União Torreense - More Markets — current market-implied probability: 100%. More markets for the UEFA Europa League game, scheduled for October 22 at 12:45 PM ET.

Methodology

Political prediction markets differ structurally from sports betting: thinner liquidity, longer settlement windows, higher sensitivity to single news events. This page shows the live Polymarket quote for Ferencvárosi TC vs. SC União Torreense - More Markets plus platform attributes for the three reference venues, so you can see at a glance where the deepest market for this question sits.

Resolution & payout

Political markets typically settle on official candidate or agency confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window opens, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD via CFTC clearinghouse, with clearly defined resolution sources (e.g. AP race calls for elections). Betfair settles after the official outcome is registered with the league or agency. Manifold is play-money.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
What resolution source is used for elections?
Polymarket defines the source per contract — usually Associated Press (AP Race Call), Reuters or the official electoral commission. The source is stated in contract details before the market opens.
Which platform has the deepest political liquidity?
Polymarket — by far. US 2024 presidential volume was ~$3.5B vs Kalshi (~$200M) and Betfair (~$120M). Where Polymarket is geo-blocked, brokers like Trump Prediction route into the same order book at 0% fees.
Are political prediction markets legal in my country?
It varies. They sit in legal gray areas in most jurisdictions. Polymarket is geo-blocked from US/UK/EU; some broker frontends have a different geo footprint. Trade only with capital you can afford to lose, and only if you understand the legal status in your jurisdiction.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Ferencvárosi TC vs. SC União Torreense - More Markets on Trump Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports