🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

AS Omónoia Leukosías vs. Sport Lisboa e Benfica - More Markets

"AS Omónoia Leukosías vs. Sport Lisboa e Benfica - More Markets" — live political-market odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Both Teams to Score in First Half 100% Volume: $171K Liquidity: $1.0M Closes: 22 Oct 2026
Open live market →
AS Omónoia Leukosías vs. Sport Lisboa e Benfica - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Trump Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
AS Omónoia Leukosías O/U 0.5100%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica O/U 0.5100%
AS Omónoia Leukosías 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.588%
O/U 2.587%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica O/U 1.578%
2nd Half O/U 1.558%
O/U 3.557%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half51%
AS Omónoia Leukosías (-4.5)50%
AS Omónoia Leukosías (-5.5)50%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (-5.5)50%
AS Omónoia Leukosías 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
AS Omónoia Leukosías 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
AS Omónoia Leukosías 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
AS Omónoia Leukosías 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica O/U 2.542%
AS Omónoia Leukosías O/U 1.539%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (-1.5)31%
O/U 4.530%
2nd Half O/U 2.528%
2nd Half O/U 4.519%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica O/U 3.516%
AS Omónoia Leukosías O/U 4.514%
AS Omónoia Leukosías O/U 5.514%
O/U 5.512%
2nd Half O/U 3.512%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (-2.5)11%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica O/U 4.510%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica O/U 5.510%
AS Omónoia Leukosías O/U 2.58%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (-4.5)5%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (-3.5)4%
O/U 6.54%
AS Omónoia Leukosías (-1.5)3%
O/U 7.51%
AS Omónoia Leukosías O/U 3.51%
AS Omónoia Leukosías (-2.5)0%
AS Omónoia Leukosías (-3.5)0%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
AS Omónoia Leukosías 1st Half O/U 1.50%
AS Omónoia Leukosías 1st Half O/U 2.50%
AS Omónoia Leukosías 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, as omónoia leukosías vs. sport lisboa e benfica - more markets stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. More markets for the UEFA Europa League game, scheduled for October 22 at 3:00 PM ET.

Methodology

Political prediction markets differ structurally from sports betting: thinner liquidity, longer settlement windows, higher sensitivity to single news events. This page shows the live Polymarket quote for AS Omónoia Leukosías vs. Sport Lisboa e Benfica - More Markets plus platform attributes for the three reference venues, so you can see at a glance where the deepest market for this question sits.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

What resolution source is used for elections?
Polymarket defines the source per contract — usually Associated Press (AP Race Call), Reuters or the official electoral commission. The source is stated in contract details before the market opens.
Which platform has the deepest political liquidity?
Polymarket — by far. US 2024 presidential volume was ~$3.5B vs Kalshi (~$200M) and Betfair (~$120M). Where Polymarket is geo-blocked, brokers like Trump Prediction route into the same order book at 0% fees.
Are political prediction markets legal in my country?
It varies. They sit in legal gray areas in most jurisdictions. Polymarket is geo-blocked from US/UK/EU; some broker frontends have a different geo footprint. Trade only with capital you can afford to lose, and only if you understand the legal status in your jurisdiction.
Why do Polymarket and Kalshi differ on elections?
Kalshi must follow CFTC compliance — strict definitions, clear resolution sources, US citizens only with KYC. Polymarket operates globally without CFTC oversight — deeper liquidity, but also higher regulatory risk.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade AS Omónoia Leukosías vs. Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Mo… on Trump Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports