🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek

"Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek" across the four most-traded political prediction venues — live data, regulatory notes, every CTA to Trump Prediction.

Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Completed Match 50% Volume: $189K Liquidity: $46K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Trump Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Completed Match50%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Match O/U 21.550%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Match O/U 22.550%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Match O/U 23.550%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 Winner42%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set Handicap +/-1.541%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek36%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Game Spread +/-7.51%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 Winner0%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of guangzhou open, qualification: harriet dart vs cheuk ying shek. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Harriet Dart and Cheuk Ying Shek in the Guangzhou Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 3:30AM ET. This …

Methodology

This page tracks Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek across four political prediction venues. Live odds come from the Polymarket order book (the deepest political prediction-market book). Kalshi is the CFTC-regulated US alternative, Betfair the established UK sports-exchange with politics markets, Manifold the open play-money variant. For users geo-blocked from Polymarket directly, brokers like Trump Prediction provide a 0%-fee route into the same order book.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
Can prediction markets influence election outcomes?
Markets reflect expectations rather than create them. Studies show public-facing markets can anchor expectations, but don't influence the underlying outcome. Political markets are information, not advocacy.
How fast do political markets react to news?
High-liquidity markets move within seconds to minutes. A Trump tweet on the economy can shift the "Trump 2024" market 2-5 points before mainstream media has written anything.
Are political prediction markets legal in my country?
It varies. They sit in legal gray areas in most jurisdictions. Polymarket is geo-blocked from US/UK/EU; some broker frontends have a different geo footprint. Trade only with capital you can afford to lose, and only if you understand the legal status in your jurisdiction.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk… on Trump Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets